Bộ 6 đề thi giữa kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh có đáp án năm 2020 Tải nhiều

Bộ 6 đề thi giữa học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Tiếng Anh có đáp án dưới đây được VnDoc.com tổng hợp từ đề thi của nhiều trường khác nhau. Thầy cô và các em học sinh có thể tham khảo các đề thi giữa học kì 1 môn tiếng Anh 6 mới có đáp án này để ôn tập hoặc làm bài kiểm tra cho kỳ thi môn Tiếng Anh 6 giữa học kì 1 sắp tới. Mời thầy cô và các em tham khảo.

* Xem thêm bộ đề thi giữa kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh năm 2020 - 2021 mới nhất tại:

Đề thi tiếng Anh lớp 6 giữa học kì 1 có đáp án - Đề số 1

Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1. A. washes

B. washes

C. boxes

D. makes

2. A. fun

B. lunch

C. cut

D. computer

3. A. bread

B. eat

C. teaching

D. read

4. A. he

B. pen

C. tennis

D. when

5. A. chemistry

B. teacher

C. chalk

D. chess

Circle the correct answer:

1. Look! Thomas is bringing / brings his little sister to class.

2. My older sister is often listening / often listens to pop music.

3. We are writing / write an exercise now.

4. Mmmm! Mum is making / makes a cake.

5. Our teacher is giving / gives us a test every month.

6. Listen! Dad is reading / reads a story to Ricky.

7. Mr. Michael usually is growing / grows roses in his garden.

8. They are building / build a new house on the hill now.

9. Maria is drinking / drinks milk every morning.

10. Look! Nick is running / runs down the hill.

Put the words in order. 

1. many/ right/ the/ museum/ Are/ flowers/ the/ there/ to/ of/?

.................................................................................

2. next/ photocopy/ What/ store/ there/ the/ is/ to /?

.................................................................................

3. hospital/ father/ in/ the/ city/ My/ a/ works/ in.

.................................................................................

4. there/ family/ many/ in/ are/ How/ Linh’s/ people/ ?

.................................................................................

5. his/ friend/ in/ family/ My/ Hanoi/ doesn’t/ with/ live.

.................................................................................

Read the passage and decide if the statements are True (T) or False (F).

Miss Lien lives in a small house in Hanoi. She teaches English at a school there. She usually has breakfast at seven in the morning and she has lunch at twelve o'clock in the canteen of the school. She teaches her students in the morning. She teaches them dialogues on Wednesdays and Fridays. On Mondays, she teaches them grammar. In the evening, she usually stays at home and listens to music. She sometimes goes to the movie theatre. She always goes to bed at ten o'clock.

1. ______ Miss Lien lives in a big house and teaches English at a school in Hanoi.

2. ______ She usually has breakfast at 7.30 in the morning and has lunch at home at 12
o'clock.

3. ______ She teaches her students dialogues on Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays.

4. ______ She usually stays at home in the evening and goes to bed at 9.

5. ______ Sometimes she goes to the movie theatre.

ĐÁP ÁN

Find the word which has a different sound in the underlined part

1 - D; 2 - D; 3 - A; 4 - A; 5 - A; 

Circle the correct answer:

1 - is bringing; 2 - often listens; 3 - are writing; 4 - is making; 5 - gives;

6 - is reading; 7 - grows; 8 - are building; 9 - drinks; 10 - is running;

Put the words in order.

1 - Are there many flowers to the right of the museum?

2 - What is there next to the photocopy store?

3 - My father works in a hospital in the city.

4 - How many people are there in Linh's family?

5 - My friend doesn't live with his family in Ha noi.

Read the passage and decide if the statements are True (T) or False (F).

1 - F; 2 - F; 3 - F; 4 - F; 5 - T;

Đề thi giữa kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh năm 2020 có đáp án - Đề số 2

Question I: Find the word that has different sound from the others by circling A, B, C or D.

1. A.camp

B. vocabulary

C. villa

D. band

2. A.arms

B. ears

C. eyes

D. lips

3. A.kitchen

B. choir

C .children

D. chair

4. A.oranges

B. places

C. faces

D. lakes

5. A.study

B. club

C. uniform

D. funny

Xem đáp án
1 - C; 2 - D; 3 - B; 4 - D; 5 - C

Question II: Choose the correct answer to complete each sentence by circling A, B, C or D.

1. Which word is different from the others?

A. rubber

B. ruler

C. compass

D. bicycle

2.They are healthy. They do……………………..everyday.

A. football

B. physics

C. judo

D. breakfast

3. Look! They boys…………football in the schoolyard.

A. playing

B. is playing

C. are playing

D. play

4. My sister………………..TV every night.

A. watch

B. watches

C. watching

D. is watching

5. My friends want to study in a/an............................ school because they want to learn English with English speaking teachers there.

A. national

B. international

C. creative

D. boarding

6.Are there three………………in the livingroom?

A. lamp

B. lamps

C. a lamp

D. an lamp

7. The sink is next…….the fridge.

A. to

B. on

C. in

D. between

8.We live in the mountainous area and we live in a……………….house

A. villa

B. town

C. stilt

D. apartment

9. Mai and Lan……………… a picnic tomorrow.

A. have

B. has

C. having

D. are having

10. Odd one out:

A. sofa

B. attic

C. bathroom

D. kitchen

Xem đáp án

1. D; 2. C; 3. C; 4. D; 5. B; 6. B; 7. A; 8. C; 9. D; 10. B

Question III: Put the verbs in the right forms.

1. They (do) ___ their school project now.

2. Listen ! My students (play) _____the piano in the music room.

3. My mother always (tell ) _____me stories before I go to bed.

4. It (not, rain) _____________________ at present.

5.My father (not,go) ______to work by car every day.

6. Quynh (have) _______ Maths, English on Mondays?

Xem đáp án

1. are doing; 2. are playing; 3. tells

4. is not raining; 5. doesn’t go; 6. Does…have

Question IV: Read the passage then answer the questions below.

Hi! I am Vinh. I come from Da Nang,Viet Nam. I like English and I go to English club everyday.My friends like English,too. It is very interesting to learn English. My English teacher is great and funny. She always makes our English lessons new and different. A lot of tourists come to Da Nang every year, so we have more chances to practice our English. This Saturday I am going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition. I hope I am meeting many English people there.

1. Which subject does Vinh like ?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………

2. Is it interesting to learn English?

……………………………………………………………………………………………………..

3. Where is Vinh going to this Saturday?

………………………………………………………………………………………

Xem đáp án

1. He likes English.

2. Yes, it is .

3. He is going to Han River with my parents to watch the international firework competition.

Question V: Read the passage then choose the right answer to complete each blank.

Da Lat is nice. It’s cool all year round! There ..(1)... a lot of things to see and lots of tourists, too.There are ten rooms in the Crazy House hotel. They are named..(2)... different animals. There is a Kangaroo room, an Eagle room , and even an Ant room.I am staying in the Tiger room. It’s called the Tiger room..(3).....there is a big tiger on the wall.

The Tiger room is..(4)....the bathroom door and the window. The bed is under the window- but the window is a strange shape. I put my books..(5)... the shelf. There is a lamp, a wardrobe...(6).. a desk. There are clothes on the floor – it’s messy, just like my bedroom at home.

1. A. is  B. are  C. am  D. is not
2. A. after B. at  C. on  D. in
3. A. but  B. and  C. because  D. with
4. A. next to  B. between C. behind  D. under
5. A. on  B. in  C. after D. with
6. A. call  B. and  C. with D. near
Xem đáp án
1. B; 2. A; 3. C; 4. B; 5. A; 6. B;

Đề thi giữa kì 1 tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án - Đề số 3

A. LISTENING

I. Listen and circle the best answer A, B, C to complete the sentences (1.25 pts)

1. _______ is talking to Jing.

A. Tania

B. Tai

C. Anna

2. She in class _______.

A. 1D

B. 1C

C. 1B

3. Their teacher is _________.

A. Mr Kate

B. Mrs Tin

C. Mr Smith

4. They are looking for their________.

A. desks

B. classroom

C. school

5. They are_________________.

A. in the same class

B. in different classes

C. in a high school

II. Listen to the dialogue and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (1.25 pts)

1. _______ Lucy has short brown hair.

2. _______ Jem and Alex are both fifteen years old.

3. _______They are both short and thin.

4. _______They've got short, brown hair, green eyes.

5. _______They have small ears.

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION

I. Odd one out. (0,5 pt)

1. A. sister

B. brother

C. uncle

D. teacher

2. A. sofa

B. table

C. house

D. chair

3. A. studying

B. morning

C. listening

D. singing

4. A. small

B. finger

C. leg

D. hand

5. A. book

B. compass

C. pencil

D. basketball

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (1.0 pt)

1. Hoa usually________________ after school.

A. is skipping

B. skipping

C. skips

D. is skipping

2. Listen! They ______ in the classroom.

A. are sing

B. are singing

C. sing

D. sings

3. I _________ than my brother.

A. am older

B. more older

C. older

D. am more older

4. Her shoes __________ his.

A. more expensive than

B. expensiver than

C. are expensiver than

D. are more expensive than

III. Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1.0 pt)

A

B

1. Can you tell me the way to the bank?

2. What are the people there like?

3. How many rooms are there in the flat?

4. Is your neighbourhood quiet?

A, They are really friendly.

B, Go straight on. The take the second turning on your right.

C, No, it isn't. It is noisy.

D, There are 6.

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence. (1.0 pt)

The ancient town of Hoi An lies on the Thu Bon River, more than 30 kilometers to the south of Da Nang. Hoi An is famous for old temples, pagodas, tiled-roof houses and narrow streets. Tourists can visit the relics of Sa Huynh and Cham Civilization. They can also enjoy the beautiful scenery of the Thu Bon River, Cua Dai Beach, etc.

In recent years, Hoi An has become a very popular tourist destination in Viet Nam. Importantly, the committee of the World Heritages of UNESCO officially certified Hoi An as a World Heritage Site in 1999.

1. Hoi An is 30 kilometers to the south of__________.

A. Da Nang

B. Sa Huynh

C. Thu Bon

2. The streets in Hoi An are very _________.

A. big

B. famous

C. narrow

3. Hoi An has become a very ______ tourist destination in Viet Nam.

A. beautiful

B. popular

C. liked

4. Hoi An_______ a World Heritage Site in 1999.

A. became

B. becomes

C. becoming

II. Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Dear Thanh,

How are you getting on? We are going to move to the new house next weekend. My uncle and my aunt live near there so I can play with my cousins. There are eight rooms in my new house. The living room is the biggest in my house. I like my bedroom very much because it looks to a lake, it is light and cool. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in my room. I will put all my books on the shelf. I will keep my room clean and tidy.

What about you? Tell me about your house in your next e-mail.

Love,

Van

1. How many rooms are there in Van's new house?________________________

2. What is her favorite room?_________________________________________

3. What are there in her room?___________________________________________

D. WRITING

I. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. My class has 35 students.

=> There are ...............................................................................

2. My school is bigger than her school.

=> Her school is ........................................................................

3. The lamp is behind the computer.

- The computer ...........................................................................

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.(1.0 pt)

1. now/ Ha Noi/ the/ largest/ city/ is/ in/ Viet Nam/.

=> .......................................................................................................................

2. people/ break/ things/ at/ Tet/ shouldn't/ in/ my/ country.

=> .......................................................................................................................

Đáp án Đề thi giữa kì 1 lớp 6 môn tiếng Anh phòng GD&ĐT Bình Giang

A. LISTENING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Listen and circle the best answer A, B, C to complete the sentences

(5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. A; 2. C; 3. C; 4. B; 5. A

II. Listen to the dialogue and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. F; 2. T; 3. F; 4. T; 5. F

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Odd one out. (5 items x 0.1 = 0.5 pt)

1. D; 2. C; 3. B; 4. A; 5. D

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence.

(4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. C; 2. B; 3. A; 4. D

III. Match a question in column A to a suitable response in column B.

(4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. B; 2. A; 3. D; 4. C

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each sentence. (4 items x 0.25 = 1.0 pt)

1. A; 2. C; 3. B; 4. A

II. Read the letter carefully then answer the questions below. (3 items x 0. 5 = 1.5 pts)

1. There are eight rooms in her new house/ eight

2. Her favorite room is her bedroom.

3. There is a small bed and a big bookshelf in her room.

D. WRITING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Write the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one.

(3 items x 0. 5 = 1.5 pts)

1. There are 35 students in my class.

2. Her school is smaller than my school.

3. The computer is in front of the lamp.

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

(2 items x 0. 5 = 1.0 pt)

1. Ha Noi is the largest city in Viet Nam now.

2. In my country, people shouldn't break things at Tet.

Đề thi tiếng Anh giữa kì 1 lớp 6 có đáp án - Đề số 4

A. LISTENING

I. Listen and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1.25 pts)

1. What time is it?

A. 5.30

B. 6.00

C. 7.00

2. What is the time?

A. 10.00

B. 10.10

C. 12.00

3. What time does she go to school?

A. 11.30

B. 12.00

C. 12.15

4. What time does she have breakfast?

A. 7.15

B. 7.00

C. 6.30

5. What time does she get up?

A. 5.00

B. 5.30

C. 6.00

II. Listen to a small talk and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F). (1.25 pts)

 

T

F

0. His name is Thuan.

 

1. He is a student in grade 6.

 

 

2. He has Geography on Monday.

 

 

3. He goes home and play games in the afternoon.

 

 

4. He watches TV at 7.00 in the evening.

 

 

5. He goes to bed at 10.00

 

 

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION

I. Odd one out. (0,5 pt)

1. A. sister

B. brother

C. mother

D. house

2. A. table

B. chair

C. teacher

D. desk

3. A. doctor

B. nurse

C. engineer

D. family

4. A. two

B. seventh

C. tenth

D. sixth

5. A. get

B.is

C. go

D. wash

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence. (1,0 pt)

1. She ________ games after school.

A. plays

B. to play

C. play

D. is play

2. This is my sister. She __________ a nurse.

A. does

B. is

C. are

D. am

3. How are you? - _____________

A. I'm five years old?

B. I am five, thank you.

C. Fine, thanks.

D. B and C

4. What are those? - ___________ are school bags.

A. They

B. It

C. This

D. That.

III. Match a sentence in column A to a suitable response in column B. (1,0 pt)

A

B

0. What is his name?

1. Hi, Jack.

2. What does he do after school?

3. Where's Phong school?

4. Is it a big school?

A. His name is Phong.

B. No. It's small.

C. Hello Jim, How are you?

D. It's in the country.

E. He watches television.

C. READING

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (1,0 pt)

Lien is a student. She is in grade 6. Every morning she gets up at half past five. Then she gets dressed, brushes her teeth and washes her face. She has breakfast at six fifteen. She goes to school at six thirty five. Her school has ten classes. Her class has thirty five students. Her classroom is on the second floor.

1. Which grade is Lien in?

A. 5

B. 6

C. 7

D. 8

2. What time does she get up?

A. 5.30

B. 3.50

C. 6.15

D. 6.35

3. How many students are there in her class?

A. 10

B. 30

C. 35

D. 45

4. Where is her classroom?

A. in the city

B. on the 1st floor

C. in the country

D. on the 2nd floor

II. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below. (1.5 pts)

Hoa usually gets up at six o' clock. Then she takes a shower. After taking a shower she has breakfast. She goes to school at about a quarter to seven. Her class starts at seven and ends at half past eleven. She comes back home at eleven forty five.

What time does Hoa get up?
- _____________________________________________.

What does she do after taking a shower?
- _____________________________________________.

Does she come back home at 11.30?
- _____________________________________________.

D. WRITING

I. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one. (1.5 pts)

1. This school is small.

-> This school isn't ................................................................

2. How many students are there in your school?

-> How many students does ...................................................?

3. Nam is Hoa's brother.

-> Hoa is Nam's .......................................................................

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences. (1.0 pt)

1. Thu/ music/ listens to/ every morning.

- _______________________________________________________.

2. He/ play soccer/ doesn't/ on/ Monday.

- _______________________________________________________.

Đáp án Đề kiểm tra giữa học kì 1 lớp 6 môn Anh

A. LISTENING: (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Listen and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question.

(5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. A; 2. B; 3. C; 4. B; 5. C

II. Listen to the talk and decide whether the following statements are True (T) or False (F).

(5 items x 0,25 = 1.25 pts)

1. T; 2. F; 3. T; 4. T; 5. F

B. VOCABULARY + GRAMMAR + LANGUAGE FUNCTION (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Odd one out. (5 items x 0,1 = 0,5 pt)

1. D; 2. C; 3. D; 4. A; 5. B

II. Choose the best option marked A, B, C or D to complete each sentence.

(4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. A; 2. B; 3. C; 4. A

III. Match a sentence in column A to a suitable response in column B.

(4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. C; 2. E; 3. D; 4. B

C. READING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Read the following passage and choose the best answer marked A, B, C or D for each question. (4 items x 0,25 = 1,0 pt)

1. B; 2. A; 3. C; 4. D

II. Read the passage carefully then answer the questions below. (3 items x 0,5 = 1,5 pts)

1/ She/ Hoa (usually) gets up at six (o'clock).

2/ After taking a shower she has breakfast.

3/ No, she doesn't. (No. She comes back home at eleven forty five.)

D. WRITING (Tỉ lệ 25%)

I. Complete the second sentence so that it has a similar meaning to the first one.

(3 items x 0,5 = 1,5 pts)

1/ This school isn't big.

2/ How many students does your school have?

3/ Hoa is Nam's sister.

II. Rearrange the jumbled words to make meaningful sentences.

(2 items x 0,5 = 1,0 pt)

1/ Thu listens to music every morning.

2/ He doesn't play soccer on Monday.

Đề thi giữa kì 1 môn tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án - Đề số 5

I. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chtrống (2,5đ)

1. What’s his name?...........is Kien.

a. my name

b. her name

c. his name

d. She

2. This is Lan . …………… is ten years old.

a. He

b. They

c. She

d. It

3. Mai and Nga……………in the classroom.

a. is

b. Am

c. are

d. a and b

4. ……..do you live?

a. where

b. How

c. What

d. who

5. Our mother ……………in the country.

a. live

b. lives

c. are

d. be

6. That is her father ……….is forty years old.

a. He

b. They

c. She

d. It

7. Are they students?

a. yes, they are not

b. Yes, they are

c. No, he is not

d. No, they are

8. How many………..are there?

a. classroom

b. classrooms

c. a classroom

d. a and c

9 ………..is a cloc’k in my livingroom.

a. These

b. That

c. There

d. They

10. We live ………………65 Ham Nghi Street.

a. in

b. at

c. on

d. the

II. Tìm câu trả lời cho các câu hỏi ở cột A (2đ)

A

B

1. Is this your pen?

2. How are you?

3. Where do you live?

4. How old are you?

5. What’s that?

6. What’s your name?

7. How do you spell your name?

8. What do you do?

9. How many people are there?

a. It’s a book

b. I’m a student.

c. Yes, this is my pen.

d. There are four.

e. In Da Nang City

f. Fine, thanks.

g .I’m twelve years old.

h. My name’s Loan.

i. N-G-A

1-…C…2-……..3-……4-……..5-………6-……….7-……….8-……..9-………..

III. Đọc kỹ đoạn văn rồi trả lời các câu hỏi (2đ)

My name is Mai. I 'm twelve years old. There are five people in my family: my father, my mother, my brother, my sister and me. My father is forty five years old. He's a doctor. And my mother is forty. She is a doctor, too. My brother is Tam, he is fifteen years old. My sister is Hoa. She is seven years old. They're both students.

1. How many people are there in Mai's family?

……………………………………………

2. How old is her father?

…………………………………………....

3. What does her father do?

……………………………………………

4. How old is her mother?

…………………………………………...

5. What does her mother do?

…………………………………………

6.. What’s her brother’s name?

…………………………………………

7.. How old is her brother?

…………………………………………

8. Is he a student?

…………………………………………

IV. Sắp xếp thành câu hoàn chỉnh (2đ)

1. and/Hung/is/am/Lan/Mr./this/I. …………………………………………………………

2. evening/are/Giang/you/good/how/Miss/?………………………………………………..

3. name/you/where/is/do/what/and/live/your/?……………………………………………..

4. we/street/on/live/Nguyen Trai/…….………………………………………………..........

V. Thực hiện các phép tinh sau,ghi kế quả bằng chữ số (1,5đ)

1. Ten + fifteen =

2. Three x six =

3. (Two + seven + one) : two =

Đáp án Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh giữa học kì 1 lớp 6 

I. Chọn từ thích hợp điền vào chỗ trống (0,25 x 10 =2,5d)

1. c

2. c

3. c

4. a

5. b

6. a

7. b

8. b

9. b

10. b

II/ Tìm câu trả lời cho các câu hỏi ở cột A : ( 0,25 x8 = 2đ )

1-…c…2-…f…..3-…e…4-…g…..5-…a……6-…h…7-…i…….8-…b…..9-…d…….

III. Đọc kỹ đoạn văn rồi trả lời các câu hỏi (0,25 x 8 = 2đ)

1.There are five people in her family:

2. Her father is forty five years old.

3. He's a doctor.

4. She is forty.

5. She is a doctor.

6.His name is Tam.

7. He is fifteen years old.

8. Yes, he is.

VI. Sắp xếp thành câu hoàn chinh (0,5 x 4 = 2đ)

1. I am Hung and this is Mr Lan.

2. Good evening, Miss Giang. How are you?

3. What is your name and where do you live?

4. We live on Nguyen Trai Street.

V .Thực hiện các phép tinh sau,ghi kế quả bằng chữ số (0,25 x 6 = 1,5đ)

1. Ten + fifteen = twenty-five.

2. Three x six = eighteen.

3. (Two + seven + one) : two = five

Đề thi giữa kì 1 tiếng Anh 6 thí điểm - Đề số 6 

I. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại (2 x 0,25 = 0,5 mk)

1. A.people B. television C. pencil D. stereo

2. A. watches B. fixes C. washes D. goes

II. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để điền vào chỗ trống (10 x 0,25 = 2,5 mks)

1. How many ……… does it have? – It has 2 floors.

A. floors

B. schools

C. students

D. classes

2. I do ……… homework every afternoon.

A. their

B. his

C. her

D. my

3. Which .................are you in? - 6A

A. grade

B. class

C. school

D. floor

4. After school, Lan ...........................

A. listens to music

B. listen to music

C. listen to the music

D. listens to the music

5. We live .................the country.

A. near

B. at

C. in

D. on

6. What are those? - ..............

A. They are a trees.

B. They are trees.

C. It is trees.

D. It is a tree.

7. Classes end at ..................

A. a quarter past eleven

B. quarter past an eleven

C. eleven past quarter

D. eleven past a quarter

8. The police station is ............... the restaurant.

A. opposite

B. near

C. next

D. in front

9. We have literature ............8.40...................9.25.

A. at ……at

B. at ……to

C. at ……and at

D. from ……to

10. Does she .................her face?

A. washs

B. washes

C. wash

D. is wash

III. Hãy chuyển những câu sau sang câu phủ định và nghi vấn (2 x 1,0 = 2 mks)

1. Mai and Lan play soccer in the afternoon.

…………………………………………………

2. Her teacher listens to music every day.

…………………………………………………

IV. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi (6 x 0,5 = 3mks)

Nam is a student. He’s in grade six. Every morning, he gets up at half past five. He brushes his teeth at five forty-five, washes his face and gets dressed, and then he has his big breakfast at six o’clock. He goes to school at six thirty.Nam’s school is small. It has two floors and Nam’s classroom is on the second floor.

  1. What does Nam do?

…………………………………………………………………………………………

  1. Which grade is he in?

……………………………………………………………………………………….

  1. What time does Nam brush his teeth?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

  1. Is Nam’s school big?

…………………………………………………………………………………………

  1. Does Nam go to school at six thirty?

………………………………………………………………………………………..

  1. How many floors does his school have?

………………………………………………………………………………………….

V. Sắp xếp những từ sau thành câu hoàn chỉnh (4 x 0,5 = 2mks)

  1. lives / he / the / in / city.

...............................................................................................................

  1. Lan / up / gets / six / at.

...............................................................................................................

  1. near / bakery / the / is / my house.

...............................................................................................................

  1. windows / six / are / in / classroom / there / my.

……………………………………………………………………………..

Đáp án Đề thi môn tiếng Anh giữa học kì 1 lớp 6

I. Chọn từ có phần gạch dưới phát âm khác so với các từ còn lại (2 x 0,25 = 0,5 mk)

1 - A 2 - D

II. Chọn đáp án đúng nhất để điền vào chỗ trống (10 x 0,25 = 2,5 mks)

1 - A 2 - D 3 - B 4 - D 5 - C

6 - B 7 - A 8 - B 9 - D 10 - C

III. Hãy chuyển những câu sau sang câu phủ định và nghi vấn (2 x 1,0 = 2 mks)

1. ( - ) Mai and Lan don’t play soccer in the afternoon.

( ? ) Do Mai and Lan play soccer in the afternoon?

2. ( - ) Her teacher doesn’t listen to music every day.

( ? ) Does her teacher listen to music every day?

IV. Đọc đoạn văn sau và trả lời câu hỏi (6 x 0,5 = 3mks)

1.He is a student.

2.He is in grade six.

3.He brushes his teeth at five forty – five.

4.No, it isn’t.

5.Yes, he does.

6.His school has two floors.

V. Sắp xếp những từ sau thành câu hoàn chỉnh (4 x 0,5 = 2mks)

1. He lives in the country.

2. Lan gets up at six.

3. My house is near the bakery.

4. There are six windows in my classroom.

Trên đây là Bộ đề thi giữa kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 6 có đáp án. Mời bạn đọc tham khảo thêm nhiều tài liệu ôn tập Tiếng Anh 6 khác nhau như Để học tốt Tiếng Anh 6, Trắc nghiệm trực tuyến Tiếng Anh 6, Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 6, Đề thi học kì 2 lớp 6,.... được cập nhật liên tục trên VnDoc.com.

Bên cạnh việc tương tác với VnDoc qua fanpage VnDoc.com, mời bạn đọc tham gia nhóm học tập tiếng Anh lớp 6 cũng như tiếng Anh lớp 7 - 8 - 9 tại group trên facebook: Tiếng Anh THCS.

Đánh giá bài viết
444 143.089
Tiếng Anh phổ thông Xem thêm