Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 12 Global Success Unit 8 Grammar
SBT Tiếng Anh 12 unit 8 Grammar Global success
Giải SBT Tiếng Anh 12 Global Success unit 8 Grammar bao gồm đáp án các phần bài tập sbt tiếng Anh lớp 12 Global Success unit 8 Wildlife Conservation hỗ trợ các em học sinh chuẩn bị bài tập tại nhà trước khi đến trường.
1. Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions. Khoanh tròn chữ cái A, B, C hoặc D để chỉ ra câu trả lời đúng cho mỗi câu hỏi sau.
1. If you _______ harder, you would pass all exams easily.
A. study
B. studied
C. are studying
D. have studied
2. I'll lend you the money _______ you promise to pay me back next month.
A. if
B. unless
C. although
D. because
3. She drives more carefully _______ her sister does
A. than
B. as
C. so
D. like
4. _______ you come with us, we won't be allowed to go to the beach.
A. Unless
B. Provided that
C. Otherwise
D. Because
5. This restaurant is _______ expensive _______ the one we went to last week.
A. as - than
B. more - than
C. less - as
D. so – that
6. The elephant was much _______ we had expected.
A. bigger than
B. as big as
C. as big
D. so big that
7. _______ he missed his flight, he had to reschedule his trip.
A. In case
B. Unless
C. If
D. Since
8. I like to go running _______ it's sunny outside.
A. if only
B. despite
C. whenever
D. even though
9. _______ we get there on time, we will have to cancel the reservation
A. Even if
B. Although
C. Unless
D. Because
10. I'll come to the party _______ I finish my work.
A. as soon as
B. even if
C. than
D. unless
11. _______ we finished dinner, we decided to watch a movie.
A. Until
B. Whenever
C. Despite the fact that
D. After
12. _______ their car broke down, they had to walk to the nearest town.
A. Wherever
B. Since
C. Once
D. In case
13. _______ we hurry, we'll miss the beginning of the movie.
A. If
B. Unless
C. As long as
D. As soon as
14. He treats his employees _______ they were his family.
A. as if
B. If
C. unless
D. in case
15. You should bring an umbrella _______ it starts raining.
A. in case
B. as if
C. unless
D. or else
16. _______ you submit your application by Friday, you won't be considered for the position.
A. Unless
B. If
C. In case
D. Although
17. People are allowed to swim in the bay, _______ they don't touch the coral reefs.
A. although
B. whether
C. provided that
D. unless
18. _______ the tiger recovered from its injuries, we released it into the wild
A. So that
B. Unless
C. As soon as
D. If
Đáp án
| 1. B | 2. A | 3. A | 4. A | 5. B | 6. A | 7. D | 8. C | 9. C |
| 10. A | 11. D | 12. B | 13. B | 14. A | 15. A | 16. A | 17. C | 18. C |
2 Circle the letter A, B, C, or D to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions. Khoanh tròn chữ cái A, B, C hoặc D để chỉ ra phần gạch chân cần sửa trong mỗi câu hỏi sau.

Đáp án
| 1. D | 2. A | 3. A | 4. B | 5. B | 6. D | 7. A | 8. C |
Hướng dẫn dịch
1. Nếu bạn nhìn thấy một con sư tử trong tự nhiên, đừng bỏ chạy mà hãy từ từ lùi lại trong khi vẫn để mắt đến con vật.
2. Nếu bạn huấn luyện con chó của mình, nó sẽ tuân theo mệnh lệnh của bạn.
3. Ngay khi mặt trời lặn, các loài động vật hoạt động về đêm như cú và dơi lao ra săn mồi.
4. Khi nhiệt độ giảm xuống, chim sẽ bay về phía nam để tránh thời tiết lạnh giá.
5. Nếu thời tiết quá nóng, nhiều loài động vật sẽ tìm bóng râm và nghỉ ngơi cho đến khi trời hạ nhiệt trở lại.
6. Không giống như mèo nhà, mèo sống ở nơi hoang dã thường sợ hãi con người và có thể bỏ chạy nếu bị tiếp cận quá nhanh.
7. Nếu muốn quan sát các loài chim trong tự nhiên, tốt nhất bạn nên im lặng và di chuyển chậm rãi để không làm chúng sợ hãi.
8. Giống như con người cần nước sạch để tồn tại, nhiều loài động vật hoang dã cũng dựa vào nguồn nước ngọt để sinh tồn.
Trên đây là trọn bộ Soạn Sách bài tập Tiếng Anh 12 Global Success unit 8 Grammar.