Tổng hợp đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 các vòng có đáp án

Đề thi giải Toán Tiếng Anh qua mạng lớp 5 các vòng có đáp án được sưu tầm với các dạng đề thi khó, giúp các em học sinh có thêm tài liệu học tập và luyện thi. Từ đó, các em sẽ có cách nhìn toàn diện về kiến thức và kĩ năng cần nắm vững trước khi bước vào kì thi ViOlympic Tiếng Anh với tâm thế vững vàng nhất.

Đề thi violympic toán tiếng Anh 5 vòng 10 có đáp án

Exam number 1: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1: 0.6 hour = .............. minutes.

Question 2: 12 hours 24 minutes x 2 = ............. hours. (Write your answer by decimal in the simplest form)

Question 3: 51 hours = ............ days. (Write your answer by decimal in the simplest form)

Question 4: 5 minutes 27 seconds : 3 = .......... seconds.

Question 5: How fast is Anna going if she runs 8 miles in the park in only 2 hours?

Question 6: How fast is Jack going if the train he is on travels 20 miles in just 6 minutes?

Question 7: How far will Mary travel if she rides her motorbike for 24 minutes at a speed
of 75 miles/hour?

Question 8: Yesterday Peter roller skated for 2.5 hours at a speed of 6 km/h. How many
kilometers did he skate?

Question 9: The area of a rectangle ABCD is 56cm2. Given a random point E inside of ABCD. Find the total area of triangles AED and BEC.

Question 10: The distance between 2 trees is 300 meters. It will take a bird 30 seconds to
fly between these 2 trees. How fast is the bird in kilometer per hour?

Exam number 2: Cóc vàng tài ba

Question 1: Which of following is correct?

a. 100 + 64 = 104 + 60

b. 100 + 64 = 140 + 6

c. 100 + 64 = 106 + 40

d. 100 + 64 = 10 + 64

Question 2: Write 23\frac5{100}as a decimal.

The result is .........

a. 23,05

b. 23,0005

c. 23,005

d. 235

Question 3: Find the value of x such that x + 3/7 = 26/21

a. 7/21

b. 23/21

c. 23/14

d. 17/21

Question 4: Calculate: 23,61 x 4,23 = .........

a. 9987,03

b. 92,1403

c. 99,8703

d. 9214,03

Question 5: This shape is made of several small cubes. Find the surface area of the shape,
if each side of small cube is 2cm long.

Tổng hợp đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 các vòng có đáp án

a. 96cm2

b. 104cm2

c. 208cm2

d. 144cm2

Question 6: In a school library, there are 101000 English books, 92683 Math books and
216094 books of other subjects. How many books are there in the library?

a. 409777 books

b. 308777 books

c. 193683 books

d. 409667 books

Question 7: Find the next figure

Tổng hợp đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 các vòng có đáp án

Question 8: What is the difference between the sum of the first 2016 even natural
numbers and the first 2016 odd natural numbers?

a. 4031 b. 2016 c. 4030 d. 2015

Question 9: Jack buys sofas from a wholesale market for $3750, and then he sells all of
them at a loss of 4%. How much money did he sell each sofa for?

a. $3900 b. $156 c. $3600 d. $144

Question 10: A square picture was cut along the lines into 9 pieces. Which of the
following shapes below was missing piece?

Tổng hợp đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 các vòng có đáp án

Exam number 3: Sắp xếp các giá trị theo thứ tự tăng dần

Tổng hợp đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 các vòng có đáp án

Đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 9

Exam number 1: Choose the most suitable answer in 4 available answers. (Cóc vàng tài ba)

Question 1: Choose the calculation that has the greatest result.

a. 125,7 : 3 + 14,3

b. 365,5 : 5 - 17,8

c. 59,8 : 2 + 26,13

d. 196,4 : 4 - 7,07

Question 2: Peter counts his heart rate. He counts 8 beats per 6 seconds on average. How many beats per minute does Peter count?

a. 75 b. 140 c. 60 d. 80

Question 3: Which fraction is equal to 17,5%?

a. 35/20 b. 7/40 c. 35/50 d. 175/100

Question 4: Mia wants to buy apple. Which is the best buy?

a. 7kg of apples for $30,38

b. 5kg of apples for $21,5

c. 6kg of apples for $26,1

d. 4kg of apples for $17,32

Question 5: The product: 20 x 21 x 22 x ..... x 40 has ....... digit 0.

a. 4 b. 6 c. 5 d. 3

Question 6: Which shape is colored more than 50% in green?
Đề thi violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5

Question 7: If number A is increased by 60% then it will equal number B. How much percentage will B be decreased by to equal A?

a. 40% b. 62,5% c. 37,5% d. 60%

Question 8: Find the smallest number that is 7 times the sum of its digits?

a. 28 b. 21 c. 14 d. 35

Question 9: Calculate:Choose the correct answer:

a. 767/768 b. 711/768 c. 255/256 d. 85/256

Question 10: How many fractions equal 1/5 and have denominators of 2 - digit numbers?

a. 16 b. 18 c. 22 d. 20

Exam number 2: Your car has to pass 5 obstacles to finish. In order to overcom each obstacle, you have to answer correctly one of three problems in that obstacle. (Vượt chướng ngại vật)

Question 1: If Đề thi violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5and n is a natural number then n = ...........

Question 2:

Đề thi violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5

The perimeter of the shape is ....... cm.

Question 3: Find X if X x 8,6 - 5,2 x X - 11,06 = 5,94

Question 4: Calculate: 5,5 x (3,5 - 1,5) + 1,5 = ..............

Question 5: Calculate: Đề thi violympic Toán tiếng anh lớp 5

Exam number 3: Find the blank with the suitable number

(Note: write decimal number with the comma" between number part and fraction part. Ex: 0,5)

Question 1: 5,136m3 = ............ cm3.

Question 2: 47/250 dm3 = ............. cm3.

Question 3: The perimeter of a circle is 15,7dm. Its area is ....... cm2.

Question 4: Jane bought a couch. A couch costs 950 dollars. She received a 30% discount. How much of a discount did she get?

Question 5: The ratio of the number of girls to the number of boys in a classroom is 5 : 4. When 10 girls left the classroom, the ratio of the number of boys to the number of girls became 4 : 3. How many students were in the classroom at first?

Question 6: The area of a rectangle is 50m2. If it's length is increased by 10% and it's width is decreased by 20% then the area of new rectangle is ...............m2.

Question 7: An aquarium is 8dm deep, 12dm long and 0,3m wide. What is the volume of the aquarium in cubic centimeter?

Question 8:

Đề thi violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5

The sum of all square's area in the following figure is 375cm2. The area of the biggest square is ............ dm2.

Question 9: At a party 60% of the boys are dancing with 80% of the girls. How many people are dancing if there are 35 people? (A pair cludes only one boy and one girl)

Question 10:

Đề thi violympic Toán tiếng anh lớp 5 vòng 9

Look at the following figure. AF/AB = 1/4; AE/AC = 1/3. If the area of triangle GBD is 270m2 then the area of the triangle GCD is .......... m2.

Đáp án đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 9

Exam number 1: Choose the most suitable answer in 4 available answers. (Cóc vàng tài ba)

Question 1: a

Question 2: d

Question 3: b

Question 4: b

Question 5: b

Questionc 6: d

Question 7: c

Question 8: b

Question 9: d

Question 10: b

Exam number 2: Your car has to pass 5 obstacles to finish. In order to overcom each obstacle, you have to answer correctly one of three problems in that obstacle. (Vượt chướng ngại vật)

Question 1: 25

Question 2: 80

Question 3: 5

Question 4: 12,5

Question 5: 4

Exam number 3: Find the blank with the suitable number (Note: write decimal number with the comma" between number part and fraction part. Ex: 0,5)

Question 1: 5136000

Question 2: 188

Question 3: 1962,5

Question 4: 285

Question 5: 45

Question 6: 44

Question 7: 28800

Question 8: 2

Question 9: 24

Question 10: 180

Đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 8

Exam number 1: Đi tìm kho báu

Question 1: There are 40 students in Mrs. Brown's class. 25% of her students received a B on the test. How many students received a B?

a. 10 b. 12 c. 18 d. 20

Question 2: What is the product of 3.05 and 2.8?

a. 8.54 b. 8.056 c. 8.56 d. 8.054

Question 3: A clothing shop is having a 40% off sale. How much would Jane have to pay for a $30 sweater with a 40% discount?

a. $18 b. $20 c. $50 d. $13

Question 4: If a pen costs $1.75 and an eraser costs $0.85, which of the following is the cost of 10 erasers and 5 pens?

a. $21.75 b. $26 c. $18.75 d. $17.25

Question 5: If the area of the rectangle ABCD is 60cm2 then the area of the trapezoid MNCD is ..........cm2.

Đề thi Violympic toán tiếng anh lớp 5

a. 48 b. 50 c. 45 d. 54

Exam number 2: Tìm cặp bằng nhau

Đề thi Violympic toán tiếng anh lớp 5

Exam number 3: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1 The length of each edge of a cube is 3 cm. The surface area of the cube, in cm2, is .............

Question 2: At the beginning of the summer, Bob was 140 cm tall. At the end of the summer, he measured his height again and discovered that it had increased by 5%. Measured in cm, what was his height at the end of summer?

Question 3: The number of centimetres in 7.05 metres is ...............

Question 4: Bella scores on six of her eight pictures. The percentage of pictures that she does not score on is .........%.

Question 5: A bag contains green marbles and red marbles only. If the ratio of the number of green marbles to the number of red marbles is 1:4 then ............% of marbles are green.

Question 6: How many even numbers between 1 and 100 are divisible by 5?

Question 7: Alice is going to the store. One third of the way to the store, she stops to talk with Kelly. She then continues for 6 km and reaches the store. How many kilometres does she travel?

Question 8: How many three-digit numbers are exactly 19 more than a two-digit number?

Question 9: In the 3×3 table shown, the numbers 2, 4 and 6 are placed so that each number occurs only once in each row and only once in each column. The value of M + N is ............

Đề thi Violympic toán tiếng anh lớp 5

Question 10: How many different 3-digit whole numbers can be formed using the digits 4, 5, 0 and 8, assuming that no digit can be repeated in a number?

ĐÁP ÁN

Exam number 1: Đi tìm kho báu

Question 1: a

Question 2: a

Question 3: a

Question 4: d

Question 5: b

Exam number 2: Tìm cặp bằng nhau

(1) = (6); (2) = (4); (3) = (12); (5) = (13); (7) = (10); (8) = (14); (9) = (20); (11) = (19); (15) = (17); (16) = (18)

Exam number 3: Fill in the blank with the suitable number

Question 1: 54

Chiều dài một cạnh của một khối lập phương là 3cm.

Diện tích bề mặt của khối lập phương là 3 x 3 x 6 = 54 (cm2)

Question 2: 147

Question 3: 705

Question 4: 25

Question 5: 20

Question 6: 9

Question 7: 9

Question 8: 19

Có bao nhiêu số có 3 chữ số mà lớn hơn một số có 2 chữ số 19 đơn vị?

Các số có 3 chữ số mà lớn hơn một số có 2 chữ số 19 đơn vị là: 81; 82; 83; ........; 99

Số các số thỏa mãn là: (99 - 81) : 1 + 1 = 19 (số)

Đáp số: 19 số

Question 9: 6

Question 10: 18

Đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 7

BÀI THI SỐ 1 – ĐẬP DẾ

Câu 6: Find x: x × 100 = 505

a/ x = 5.5 b/ x = 50.5 c/ x = 5.05 d/ x = 0.505

Hướng dẫn

x × 100 = 505

x = 505 : 100

x = 5.05

Chọn c

Câu 7: Calculate: 9.28 : 4 = …

a/ 2.3 b/ 2.32 c/ 2.23 d/ 2.33

Chọn b

Câu 8: What percentage is 35 of 40?

a/ 87.5% b/ 45% c/ 30.5% d/ 65%

Hướng dẫn

Tỉ số phần trăm của 35 và 40 là: 35 : 40 x 100% = 87.5%

Chọn a

Câu 9: They are 40 students in the class 5A and 55% of them are boys. How many boys are there?

a/ 18 boys b/ 17 boys c/ 22 boys d/ 23 boys

Hướng dẫn

Chọn c

Câu 10: Calculate: tính: 11.5 x 4.5 = ….

a/ 517.5 b/ 51.75 c/ 44.75 d/ 447.5

Bài thi số 2 – ĐỪNG ĐỂ ĐIỂM rơi

Câu 1: Convert: 3dm2 = ….m2.

Điền: 300

Câu 2: Calculate:

(Write your answer as fraction in simplest form a/b)

Điền: 1/2

Câu 3: Calculate: 8.57 – 2.1 = …

(Write your answer as decimal in simplest form)

Điền 6.47

Câu 4: Calculate: 3.23 + 3.6 = …

(Write your answer as decimal in simplest form)

Điền: 6.83

Câu 5: Convert: 2 tons 512 kg = …. Tons

(Write your answer as decimal in simplest form)

Điền: 2.512

Câu 6: Quang’s garden has 200 trees, including 78 mango trees and the rest are guava trees. What percentage of trees in Quang’s garden are mango trees?

Answer: ………%

Điền 39

BÀI THI SỐ 3 – LEO DỐC

Câu 1: Find x if: x + 9.37 = 31.04

A – 20.76 B – 23.67 C – 21.67 D – 39.41

Hướng dẫn

x + 9.37 = 31.04

x = 31.04 – 9.37

x = 21.67

Chọn C

Câu 3: Which of following numbers is divisible by 3?

A – 646 B – 327 C – 496 D – 523

Chọn B

Câu 4: Calculate: 0.025 x 400 = …

A – 25 B – 1 C – 100 D – 10

Câu 7: Find two numbers if their sum is 13.96 and their difference is 2.72

A – 7.62 and 6.34 B – 8.34 and 5.62

C – 8.27 and 5.69 D – 9.16 and 4.8

Hướng dẫn

Số lớn là: (13.96 + 2.72) : 2 = 8.34

Số bé là: 8.34 – 2.72 = 5.62

Chọn B

Câu 10: If x x 302 = 64326 then x = ….64326 : 302 = 213

a/ 206 b/ 213 c/ 216 d/ 312

Chọn b

Câu 11: Find the value of x such that x + 47.92 = 89.27 .

Hướng dẫn

x + 47.92 = 89.27

x = 89.27 – 47.92

x = 41.35

Answer: x = 41.35

Đề thi Violympic toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 6

BÀI THI SỐ 1: SẮP XẾP

(14) 0.48 : 8 = 0.06

(10) 10% of 0.65 = 0.65 x 10% = 0.065

(27) 86.8% – 68.6% = 0.182

(11) The value of x such that: 6.5 x x = 7.65 x 2 – 16.5 x 75%

6.5 x x = 15.3 – 12.375

6.5 x x = 2.925

x = 2.925 : 6.5

x = 0.45

(23) 25% of 40% of 5 = 0.5

(8) Adam is currently 8 years old. In two years, Adam’s age will equal Brad’s current age. Find the ratio in percentage of Adam’s and Brad’s current age.

Adam hiện 8 tuổi. Trong hai năm nữa, tuổi của Adam sẽ bằng tuổi Brad hiện tại. Tìm tỷ lệ theo tỷ lệ phần trăm của tuổi hiện tại của Adam và Brad.

Tuổi của Brad hiện tại là: 8 + 2 = 10 (tuổi)

Tỉ lệ phần trăm của tuổi hiện tại của Adam và Brad là: 8 : 10 x 100% = 0.8

(15) 45% : 9% x 60% – (77.5% – 27.5%) x 30% x 20% = 3 – 0.03 = 2.97

BÀI THI SỐ 2: 12 CON GIÁP

Câu 1: A station has 250 liters of oil. In the morning, it sells 22% of the oil. In the afternoon, it sells 15% of the remaining oil. How many liters of oil sold in total?

a/ 90.25 liters b/ 100.75 liters c/ 84.25 liters d/ 92.5 liters.

Chọn c

Câu 4: Calculate:A = 2 + 4 + 6 + 8 + … + 2002.

Answer: A = …..

Điền 1003002

Câu 5: The percentage of 45 and 60 is

Điền 75

Câu 7: A square piece of paper has side length of 0.4m. Hoa cuts the piece of paper into small squares with side length of 0.08m. How many the small squares are there?

a/ 20 b/ 30 c/ 12 d/ 25

Chọn d

Bài 3 – LEO DỐC

Câu 1: 20 people are needed to tile floor in 3 days. How many people are needed to tile floor in 5 days? (Everyone has the same productivity).

Answer: 12

Câu 2: Calculate: 4m 38cm + 3m 2dm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 7.58

Câu 3: Calculate: 72.31 + 27.64 + 41 = … (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 140.95

Câu 4: Compare: 39.92 … 39.879.

Answer: >

Câu 5: Convert (đổi): 2.15km = …m.

Answer: 2150

Câu 6: Convert: 7km38m = …km. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 7.038

Câu 7: Convert: 8m 6dm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 8.6

Câu 8: Convert: 41m 25cm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 41.25

Câu 9: Convert: 600kg = …tonnes. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 0.6

Câu 10: Convert: 801cm = …m. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 8.01

Câu 11: Fill the suitable number in the following blank. 7cm220mm2 = …cm2. (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 7.2

Câu 12: If a = 3.2, b = 4.9 and c = 6.8 then (a + b) + c = … (Write your answer as a decimal in the simplest form).

Answer: 14.9

Câu 38: Shane is 8 years old and his mother is 34 years old. How many years’ time will his mother’s age be 3 times his age?

Answer: 5 – Chọn B

Đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 2

Question 1: Find equal values. (Tìm các cặp giá trị bằng nhau)

Answer:

(2) = ...........; (4) = ..........; (5) = ..........; (8) = ..........; (9)= ..........; (11) = ..........; (13) = ..........; (14) = ..........; (15) = ........; (20) = .........;

Question 2:

Question 2.1:

Compare 7/9 .......... 2/3

Fill in the blank with the suitable sign (>, <, =)

Fill in the blank with the suitable number.

Question 2.2:

If 209/143 = (209 : n)/13 then n = .............

Question 2.3:

The correct number fill in the box is ..............

Question 2.4:

Complete the table (Write your answer in the simplest form)

Rule: divide by 4/5

Answer: ............

Question 2.5:

Write the equivalent fraction of 3/8 with a denominator of 1000.

Answer: 3/8 = M/1000 with M = ...............

Question 2.6:

The perimeter of the square below is ............ cm.

(Simplify your answer)

Question 2.7:

The sum of two numbers is 156 and their ratio is 6/7. The smaller number is ............

Question 2.8:

Convert: 2 tons 40kg = .................kg.

Question 2.9:

The last digit of the product 11 x 22 x 33 x ..... x 99 is ............

Question 2.10:

The sum of two numbers is the greatest 4-digit number and their ratio is 1 : 2. The smaller number is ..............

Question 3:

Question 3.1: Which of the following fractions is the greatest?

A. 3/10

B. 2/5

C. 9/20

D. 7/20

Question 3.2:

The missing number is .............

A. 440

B. 420

C. 4200

D. 4400

Question 3.3:

A. 5/2

B. 14/11

C. 6(3/8)

D. 77/8

Question 3.4:

The value of is ..............

A. 3/97

B. 5/97

C. 5/99

D. 33

Đáp án:

Question 1: Find equal values. (Tìm các cặp giá trị bằng nhau)

(2) = (10); (4) = (12); (5) = (1); (8) = (6); (9) = (16); (11) = (17); (13) = (7); (14) = (19); (15) = (18); (20) = (3);

Question 2:

Question 2.1: >

Question 2.2: 11

Question 2.3: 125

Question 2.4: 2

Question 2.5: 375

Question 2.6: 6

Question 2.7: 72

Question 2.8: 2040

Question 2.9: 0

Question 2.10: 3333

Question 3:

Question 3.1: C. 9/20

Question 3.2: D. 4400

Question 3.3: B. 14/11

Question 3.4: D. 33

Đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 1

I. Tìm cặp bằng nhau

Đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 1

II. Đi tìm kho báu

Question 1: What is the perimeter of a rectangle with sides 5cm by 4cm?

Question 2: Find the sum of numbers that are greater than 50 in the following table.

Question 3: If subtracting 19 from the greatesst 2 - digit number and then dividing the difference by 4, we get the result ...

Đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 1

A) 19 B) 20 C) 40 D) 20.25

Question 4: There are 38 students in the class 5A. The students can be sit at 11 tables with no empty seats. There are small table for 3 students and large tables for 4 students. How many small tables and large tables in the class?

Question 5: The perimeter of a square is 80cm. What is the measure of each side?

III. Sắp xếp các ô có giá trị tăng dần

Đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 1

Đáp án đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 1

I. Tìm cặp bằng nhau

(1) = (18); (2) = (15); (3) = (12); (4) = (8); (5) = (14); (6) = (17); (7) = (10); (9) = (16); (11) = 19); (13) = (20)

II. Đi tìm kho báu

Question 1: 18

Question 2: 120

Question 3: b

Question 4: 6; 5

Question 5: 20

III. Sắp xếp các ô có giá trị tăng dần

(10) < (4) < (13) < (9) < (16) < (20) < (12) < (3) < (11) < (15) < (2) < (6) < (19) < (18) < (1) < (7) < (5) < (17) < (8) < (14)

Đề thi Violympic Toán Tiếng Anh lớp 5 vòng 1 năm 2016 - 2017 trực tuyến

Bộ đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 tất cả các vòng có đáp án (1)

Bộ đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 tất cả các vòng có đáp án (2)

Bộ đề thi Violympic Toán tiếng Anh lớp 5 tất cả các vòng có đáp án (3)

Đánh giá bài viết
123 51.281
Sắp xếp theo
    Tiếng Anh cho học sinh tiểu học (7-11 tuổi) Xem thêm