Đáp án đề minh họa 2022 môn Anh

Tham khảo thêm: Đáp án đề thi tiếng Anh thpt quốc gia 2022 FULL 24 mã đề

Đêm ngày 31/3 Bộ Giáo dục và Đào tạo vừa công bố đề thi minh học môn Tiếng Anh năm 2022. VnDoc.com mời bạn đọc cùng tham khảo chi tiết đề thi dưới đây nhé.

Đáp án đề minh họa tiếng Anh 2022 kèm giải thích chi tiết bao gồm toàn bộ đáp án 50 câu trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh lớp 12 khác nhau giúp các em học sinh nắm được ma trận đề thi minh họa tiếng Anh 2022 của bộ GD&ĐT.

*** Cấu trúc đề thi THPT Quốc Gia 2022 môn Anh: Ma trận đề minh họa 2022 môn Anh

I. Đáp án đề minh họa tiếng Anh 2022

1. B2. D3. D4. B5. D6. C7. A8. D9. A10. C
11. A12. C13. B14. B15. C16. B17. D18. B19. A20. B
21. B22. A23. C24. A25. B26. A27. D28. A29. C30. A
31. D32. D33. D34. D35. C36. B37. B38. C39. D40. D
41. A42. A43. B44. A45. A46. C47. C48. B49. A50. B

II. Đáp án Đề thi minh họa 2022 môn Anh kèm hướng dẫn giải chi tiết

Question 1: We are _______ to hear that you are leaving.

A. sadly B. sad C. sadden D. sadness

Giải thích:

Kiến thức từ vựng:

- sadly (adv): một cách buồn bã

- sad (adj): buồn, tiếc

- sadden (v): gây buồn, làm cho buồn

- sadness (n): sự buồn bã

Chỗ trống đứng sau to be → cần tính từ

Tạm dịch: Chúng tôi rất buồn khi nghe rằng bạn sẽ rời đi.

→ Chọn đáp án B

Question 2: Your room is comfortable, _______?

A. does it B. was it C. wasn’t it D. isn’t it

Giải thích:

Câu hỏi đuôi (Tag questions):

Mệnh đề chính khẳng định → câu hỏi đuôi phủ định

Mệnh đề chính dùng tobe ở hiện tại đơn → câu hỏi đuôi dùng “am/is/are”

→ Câu hỏi đuôi dùng “isn’t it”

Tạm dịch: Phòng của bạn rất thoải mái, có đúng không?

→ Chọn đáp án D

Question 3: Don’t worry, class. Solving this maths problem is by no means a _______ order.

A. deep B. high C. large D. tall

Giải thích:

Cụm từ: tall order: nhiệm vụ, công việc khó khăn, khó thực hiện

Tạm dịch: Lớp đừng lo lắng. Việc giải bài toán này không phải là một nhiệm vụ quá khó khăn đâu.

→ Chọn đáp án D

Question 4: She wrote her first cookery book _______ 2017.

A. at B. in C. with D. on

Giải thích:

Giới từ: Thời gian là năm → dùng “in”

Tạm dịch: Cô ấy đã viết quyển sách nấu ăn đầu tiên vào năm 2007.

→ Chọn đáp án B

Question 5: He got a _______ because he drove through the red light.

A. fee B. fare C. wage D. fine

Giải thích:

Kiến thức từ vựng:

- fee (n): phí

- fare (n): tiền tàu xe

- wage (n): tiền công theo ngày, tuần

- fine (n): tiền phạt

Tạm dịch: Anh ấy đã bị phạt tiền vì anh ấy vượt đèn đỏ.

→ Chọn đáp án D

Question 6: Nga and Kate are close friends _______ they have many things in common.

A. despite B. because of C. because D. although

Giải thích:

Liên từ/trạng từ:

despite + N/V-ing: mặc dù, mặc cho

because of + N/V-ing: vì

because + clause: vì

although + clause: mặc dù

Phía sau chỗ cần điền là 1 mệnh đề nên ta dùng C hoặc D. Hợp nghĩa chọn C.

Tạm dịch: Nga và Kate là những người bạn thân vì họ có nhiều điểm chung.

→ Chọn đáp án C

Question 7: Linh liked the _______ cat in the pet shop.

A. cute grey English B. cute English grey C. grey English cute D. English grey cute

Giải thích:

Trật tự tính từ:

OSASCOMP: Opinion - Size - Age - Shape - Color - Origin – Material – Purpose

opinion → cute

color → grey

origin → English

Tạm dịch: Linh thích con mèo Anh lông xám dễ thương trong cửa hàng thú cưng.

→ Chọn đáp án A

Question 8: The picnic has been _______ until next week due to bad weather.

A. got out B. put out C. got off D. put off

Giải thích:

Kiến thức cụm động từ:

- get out: rời khỏi

- put out: dập tắt

- get off: rời nơi nào đó

- put off something = delay: hoãn cái gì

Tạm dịch: Chuyến dã ngoại đã bị dời đến tuần sau do thời tiết xấu.

→ Chọn đáp án D

Question 9: Quyen _______ in the supermarket when she saw her old friend.

A. was shopping B. shops C. is shopping D. has shopped

Giải thích:

Hòa hợp thì: QKTD + when + QKĐ hoặc QKĐ + when + QKTD

Tạm dịch: Quyên đang đi mua sắm khi cô thấy người bạn cũ của mình.

→ Chọn đáp án A

Question 10: _______, I will give you a call.

A. When I had arrived in Ha Noi B. When I arrived in Ha Noi

C. When I arrive in Ha Noi D. When I was arriving in Ha Noi

Giải thích:

Hòa hợp thì: TLĐ + liên từ + HTĐ/HTHT

Tạm dịch: Khi mình đến Hà Nội, mình sẽ gọi cho bạn.

→ Chọn đáp án C

Question 11: Jack usually _______ fishing with his friends at weekends.

A. goes B. makes C. puts D. does

Giải thích:

Cụm: go shing: đi câu cá

Tạm dịch: Jack thường đi câu cá với bạn bè vào cuối tuần.

→ Chọn đáp án A

Question 12: Katherine took a deep breath, managing to _______ herself before entering the interview room.

A. comprise B. consist C. compose D. include

Giải thích:

Kiến thức từ vựng:

- comprise (v): gồm có

- consist (v): gồm, bao gồm

- compose (v): bình tĩnh, trấn tĩnh → compose yourself: bình tĩnh, trấn an bản thân

- include (v): bao gồm

Tạm dịch: Katherine hít một hơi sâu, cố gắng lấy lại bình tĩnh trước khi bước vào buổi phỏng vấn.
→ Chọn đáp án C

Question 13: The house _______ yesterday.

A. paints B. was painted C. was painting D. has painted

Giải thích:

Câu bị động (Passive Voice):

Câu mang nghĩa bị động ở thì quá khứ đơn.

Công thức: was/were + V3/V-ed

Tạm dịch: Ngôi nhà đã được sơn vào ngày hôm qua.

→ Chọn đáp án B

Question 14: _______ a number of novels, she turned to composing music.

A. Have written B. Having written C. Have been writing D. Have been written

Giải thích:

Rút gọn mệnh đề trạng ngữ:

Nếu mệnh đề trạng ngữ có cùng chủ ngữ với mệnh đề chính, và hành động ở mệnh đề trạng ngữ xảy ra trước hành động trong mệnh đề chính thì rút gọn bằng cách lược bỏ chủ từ, chuyển động từ sang dạng ‘having + PP’.

Tạm dịch: Sau khi đã viết nhiều quyển tiểu thuyết, cô ấy chuyển sang soạn nhạc.

→ Chọn đáp án B

Question 15: The better its services are, _______ crowded the restaurant gets.

A. most B. most of C. the more D. more

Giải thích:

Cấu trúc so sánh kép:

The + so sánh hơn + S + V, the + so sánh hơn + S + V: càng…càng

Tạm dịch: Dịch vụ càng tốt, thì nhà hàng càng đông khách hơn.

→ Chọn đáp án C

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the following questions.

1 - B; 2 - D; 3 - D; 4 - B; 5 - D;

6 - C; 7 - A; 8 - D; 9 - A; 10 - C;

11 - A; 12 - C; 13 - B; 14 - B; 15 - C;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best completes each of the following sentence.

16 - B; 17 - D;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of stress in each of the following question

18 - B; 19 - A;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined  part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following question

20 - B; 21 - B;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word in each of the following question.

22 - A; 23 - C;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word in each of the following question.

24 - A; 25 - B;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combine each part of sentence in the following question.

26 - A; 27 - D;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that need correction in each of the following question.

28 - A; 29 - C; 30 - A;

Mark the letter A, B, C or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following question.

31 - D; 32 - D; 33 - D;

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 34 to 38.

34 - D; 35 - C; 36 - B; 37 - B; 38 - C;

Xem chi tiết tại: Television is still one of our most popular forms of entertainment

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the question from 39 to 43.

39 - D; 40 - D; 41 - A; 42 - A; 43 - B;

Xem chi tiết tại: Today we hear more and more about the importance of getting enough sleep

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the question from 44 to 50.

44 - A; 45 - A; 46 - C; 47- C; 48 - B; 49 - A; 50 - B;

Xem chi tiết tại: As the Internet has become more and more popular, we may be reading a great deal more than

III. Đề minh họa tiếng Anh 2022 file word

Đề minh họa THPT Quốc Gia 2022 môn Anh bộ Giáo dục hay Đề minh họa tiếng Anh THPT Quốc Gia 2022 được VnDoc.com cập nhật ngay khi bộ GD&ĐT đăng tải.

Mark the-letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each oj the following questions.

Question 1: We are _______ to hear that you are leaving.

A. sadly B. sad C. sadden D. sadness

Question 2: Your room is comfortable, _______?

A. does it B. was it C. wasn’t it D. isn’t it

Question 3: Don’t worry, class. Solving this maths problem is by no means a _______ order.

A. deep B. high C. large D. tall

Question 4 : She wrote her first cookery book _______ 2017.

A. at B. in C. with D. on

Question 5: He got a _______ because he drove through the red light.

A. fee B. fare C. wage D. fine

Question 6: Nga and Kate are close friends _______ they have many things in common.

A. despite B. because of C. because D. although

Question 7: Linh liked the _______ cat in the pet shop.

A. cute grey English B. cute English grey C. grey English cute D. English grey cute

Question 8: The picnic has been _______ until next week due to bad weather.

A. got out B. put out C. got off D. put off

Question 9: Quyen _______ in the supermarket when she saw her old friend.

A. was shopping B. shops C. is shopping D. has shopped

Question 10: _______, I will give you a call.

A. When I had arrived in Ha Noi B. When I arrived in Ha Noi

C. When I arrive in Ha Noi D. When I was arriving in Ha Noi

Question 11: Jack usually _______ fishing with his friends at weekends.

A. goes B. makes C. puts D. does

Question 12: Katherine took a deep breath, managing to _______ herself before entering the interview room.

A. comprise B. consist C. compose D. include

Question 13: The house _______ yesterday.

A. paints B. was painted C. was painting D. has painted

Question 14: _______ a number of novels, she turned to composing music.

A. Have written B. Having written C. Have been writing D. Have been written

Question 15: The better its services are, _______ crowded the restaurant gets.

A. most B. most of C. the more D. more

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best completes each of the following exchanges.

Question 16: Peter is asking to borrow Nam’s pen.

- Peter: “Can I borrow your pen, Nam?”

- Nam: “_______”

A. Me too. B. Here you are. C. Thanks a lot. D. Congratulations!

Question 17: Hai is thanking Tom for his compliment.

- Hai: “Thank you for your kind words, Tom.”

- Tom: “_______”

A. Same to you. B. Good idea. C. That’s not good. D. You’re welcome.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word that differs from the other three in the position of stress in each of the following questions.

Question 18: A. colourful B. romantic C. difficult D. positive

Question 19: A. amount B. story C. money D. picture

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word whose underlined part differs from the other three in pronunciation in each of the following questions.

Question 20: A. stopped B. handed C. worked D. missed

Question 21: A. date B. bank C. place D. make

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word CLOSEST in meaning to the underlined word in each of the following questions.

Question 22: I’m really glad to tell you that you have been selected for the job.

A. happy B. lazy C. safe D. quick

Question 23: By taking part-time jobs, students can understand how hard it is to earn a living.

A. improve B. raise C. know D. change

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the word(s) OPPOSITE in meaning to the underlined word(s) in each of the following questions.

Question 24: John and Lien are two of a kind - both perfectionists!

A. differ from each other B. lead healthy lifestyles

C. overcome cultural differences D. share common values

Question 25: There’s never a dull moment when Binh’s around; his funny stories always give people a great time.

A. tiring B. interesting C. boring D. disappointing

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that best combines each pair of sentences in the following questions.

Question 26: Students are forbidden to bring electronic devices into the exam room. There is no exception whatsoever.

A. Under no circumstances are students allowed to bring electronic devices into the exam room.

B. By no means were students allowed to bring electronic devices into the exam room.

C. At no time are students banned from bringing electronic devices into the exam room.

D. On no occasion are students banned from bringing electronic devices into the exam room.

Question 27: Jane really wants to buy a new computer. She doesn’t have enough money.

A. Provided that Jane has enough money, she can’t buy a new computer.

B. If only Jane had had enough money, she couldn’t have bought a new computer.

C. If Jane had had enough money, she couldn’t have bought a new computer.

D. Jane wishes she had enough money so that she could buy a new computer.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the underlined part that needs correction in each of the following questions.

Question 28: My brother helps (A) me with (B)  my homework (C) yesterday evening (D)  .

Question 29: Many teenagers (A)  are different (B)  from adults in his (C) beliefs about love and marriage (D)  .

Question 30: A comparative (A)  house in the city centre would be approximately (B) five times as expensive (C) as this one; you just can’t afford (D) it.

Mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the sentence that is closest in meaning to each of the following questions.

Question 31: It is not necessary for you to do this project.

A. You would do this project. B. You can’t do this project.

C. You must do this project. D. You needn’t do this project.

Question 32: “I can do this exercise,” Mark said.

A. Mark said that I could do that exercise. B. Mark said that he can’t do that exercise.

C. Mark said that I can’t do that exercise. D. Mark said that he could do that exercise.

Question 33: He last went out with his friends a month ago.

A. He didn’t go out with his friends a month ago.

B. He has gone out with his friends for a month.

C. He has a month to go out with his friends.

D. He hasn’t gone out with his friends for a month.

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct word or phrase that best fits each of the numbered blanks from 34 to 38.

Television is still one of our most popular forms of entertainment. It brings people closer. (34) _______ families still watch shows or enjoy live sports programmes together. Television gives people something to talk about at school and at work and it often gets us talking about important issues. (35) _______, television - like everything else in the world today - is changing.

The most important (36) _______ on television recently has been technology. Computers and the Internet have completely changed the way we get information and entertainment. Watching films and videos online is becoming more and more popular. Computers and smartphones, (37) _______ are much cheaper than ever before, help people choose their favourite programmes quickly and more effectively. Today, as life is getting faster, our mobile screens are the best way to watch programmes anywhere we like. Therefore, television stations have to change the way they make shows in order to give (38) _______ what they want.

(Adapted from Gateway by Spencer and Edwards)

Question 34: A. Every B. Much C. Each D. Many

Question 35: A. Although B. Otherwise C. However D. For example

Question 36: A. ability B. influence C. advantage D. strength

Question 37: A. where B. which C. who D. when

Question 38: A. presenters B. visitors C. viewers D. spectators

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 39 to 43.

Today we hear more and more about the importance of getting enough sleep. Sleep can give energy to both our bodies and our brains. It can also affect our feelings, behaviour, and memory.

Studies have shown that people in some countries spend less time sleeping and more time working. But our bodies cannot work well without enough sleep. Losing just one or two hours of sleep a night, over a long period of time, can badly affect our health. We cannot work for many hours; we can get angry easily; and we can even lose our IQ points. That explains why, without enough sleep, an intelligent person may have difficulty doing daily tasks.

Studies have also shown that the time of year seems to affect how much sleep we need. People usually sleep longer in the winter, sometimes as much as 14 hours a night. However, in the summer, they sometimes sleep as little as six hours, without having any problems.

(Adapted from Strategic Reading by Richards and Eckstut-Didier)

Question 39: What is the passage mainly about?

A. Benefits of getting up early B. Ways to sleep better

C. Causes of losing sleep D. The importance of sleep

Question 40: Which of the following is NOT mentioned in paragraph 1 as something that can be affected by sleep?

A. memory B. feelings C. behaviour D. diet

Question 41: According to paragraph 2, which of the following can be a consequence of losing sleep?

A. Our health becomes worse. B. People have less time to work.

C. People can finish their daily tasks. D. Our bodies can work better.

Question 42: The word intelligent in paragraph 2 is closest in meaning to _______.

A. clever B. ugly C. careful D. angry

Question 43: The word they in paragraph 3 refers to _______.

A. hours B. people C. problems D. studies

Read the following passage and mark the letter A, B, C, or D on your answer sheet to indicate the correct answer to each of the questions from 44 to 50.

As the Internet has become more and more popular, we may be reading a great deal more than we used to. However, the way we are reading materials on the Internet, or online reading, is very different from the way we traditionally read printed materials.

In the traditional way of reading, we would start at the beginning of a book and read through to the end. In online reading, in contrast, we start reading a page, but may never finish it because a link on that page leads us to a passage on a different page, and so on. As we go from one page to another, we have to remember lots of different ideas at the same time. This new way of reading is quite different from the traditional one.

There are both advantages and disadvantages of online reading. In online reading, the brain gets better than ever at doing many tasks at the same time, or multitasking; and thanks to this, we can work quickly and think creatively. Multitasking is useful in certain working environments, but it also makes it more difficult for us to read at a deep level. We are, therefore, much less likely to analyse what we read in a critical way, or gain any real insight into the contents we are reading. This might lead to a future when a whole new generation lacks the ability to think critically and deeply about what they are reading.

The world is changing and our brains are probably changing to meet new demands in the modern world, just as they have always done throughout history. However, it is important for us to consider how to maintain our critical, deeper reading skills, while still dealing with online reading materials.

(Adapted from Insight by Roberts and Sayer)

Question 44: Which of the following is the best title for the passage?

A. More Reading, Less Analysis? B. Is Technology Changing Writing?

C. Less Reading, More Problems? D. Is Reading Changing Technology?

Question 45: According to paragraph 2, as we read a page online, we _______.

A. may not finish reading the whole page B. always read from the beginning till the end

C. never read the first part of the page D. tend to read the last part before anything else

Question 46: The word tasks in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to _______.

A. interviews B. exams C.jobs D. talks

Question 47: The word it in paragraph 3 refers to _______.

A. what we read B. online reading C. multitasking D. the brain

Question 48: The word insight in paragraph 3 is closest in meaning to _______.

A. status B. understanding C. respect D. attitude

Question 49: Which of the following is NOT true according to the passage?

A. We read online materials in the same way as we read printed materials.

B. Possibly our brains are changing to meet new demands in the modern world.

C. Multitasking enables us to work quickly and think creatively.

D. In the traditional way of reading, we would read from the beginning through to the end.

Question 50: Which of the following can be inferred from the passage?

A. The brain does not play an important role in the traditional way of reading.

B. The traditional way of reading allows people to read at a deep level.

C. We used to read much more in the past than we do now.

D. Online reading maintains critical and deeper reading skills.

IV. Bộ đề minh họa 2022 đầy đủ các môn

Đề minh họa 2022 môn Tiếng Anh được tổng hợp gồm có 4 trang với 50 câu hỏi trắc nghiệm, thí sinh làm bài trong thời gian 60 phút. Đề thi được tổng hợp nội dung kiến thức trong chương trình học lớp 12. Qua đây giúp bạn đọc có thể làm quan với cấu trúc đề thi cũng như bám sát được nội dung ôn tập. Mong rằng qua bài viết bạn đọc có thêm nhiều tài liệu để ôn tập tốt hơn cho kì thi THPT Quốc gia sắp tới nhé.

Trên đây VnDoc.com vừa gửi tới bạn đọc bài viết Đề minh họa 2022 môn Tiếng Anh. Chắc hẳn qua bài viết bạn đọc đã nắm được những ý chính cũng như nội dung đề thi rồi đúng không ạ? Hi vọng qua bài viết bạn đọc có thể học tập tốt hơn môn Tiếng Anh lớp 12. Mời các bạn cùng tham khảo thêm tài liệu học tập các môn Toán lớp 12, Ngữ văn lớp 12...

Đánh giá bài viết
4 26.370
1 Bình luận
Sắp xếp theo
  • Trần Thị Mỹ Lệ
    Trần Thị Mỹ Lệ

    pppp

    Thích Phản hồi 16:43 05/04
    Thi thpt Quốc gia môn tiếng Anh Xem thêm